BRAND NEW HVAC! Don’t miss this exceptional 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo in the highly sought-after gated waterfront community of Shores of Long Bayou, complete with a staffed security guard for added peace of mind. This beautiful residence offers modern amenities and stunning views from an extended, oversized balcony—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Positioned on the elevated second level, this home offers added privacy and convenience. Uniquely, this is the only floor featuring both an indoor and an additional outdoor balcony, providing even more versatile living space. Opportunities like this are rare in such a desirable location—schedule your private showing today!
MLS #:
TB8311731
Taxes
$3,409(2023)
Type
Condo
Year Built
2001
County
Pinellas County
Listed By
Cynthia Rosario, Century 21 Real Estate Champions, Contact: 727-398-2774
Source STELLAR Last checked May 16 2026 at 1:04 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
Full Bathrooms: 2
Utility Information
Utilities: Cable Connected, Public, Water Source: Public
Sewer: Public Sewer
Stories
6
Living Area
1,195 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 10, 2026
Price Changed
$275,000
-8%
-$25,000
Feb 16, 2026
Price Changed
$300,000
-5%
-$15,000
Aug 26, 2025
Price Changed
$315,000
-6%
-$18,800
Jun 25, 2025
Price Changed
$333,800
0%
-$200
Mar 07, 2025
Price Changed
$334,000
-1%
-$5,000
Jan 13, 2025
Price Changed
$339,000
-1%
-$4,065
Oct 16, 2024
Listed
$343,065
-
-
Additional Information: Real Estate Champions | 727-398-2774
*Based on Fixed Interest Rate withe a 30 year term, principal and interest only
Listing price
Down payment
%
Interest rate
%
Mortgage calculator estimates are provided by C21 Real Estate Champions and are intended for information use only. Your payments may be higher or lower and all loans are subject to credit approval.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 01:04. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.